Dances done in Richmond 2015-2016 Season


Dance Programmes

Wednesday 8th June: Club Members

Best Set in The Hall
The Falls of Rogie
The Fireworks Reel
Angus MacLeod
Torridon Lassies
Ramadan-ce
Father Connelly's Jig
The Plantation Reel
Mairi's Wedding
Miss Eleanor
Monadh Liath
MacDonald of the Isles

separator

Wednesday 1st June: Deborah Draffin

Hooper's Jig
Ramadan-ce

The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
Scott Meikle
Milton's Welcome
Fife Ness
Schiehallion
The Birthday Present (Fletcher)
Monadh Liath

separator

Wednesday 25th May: Katy Kendall & Others

Liquid Assets

Glastonbury Tor
The Cranberry Tart 
Gothenburg's Welcome
The Recumbent Stone
The Muirs of Greywell
The De'il Amang the Tailors
Gramachie
Dagmar's Fancy
Jenny Freeman's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 18th May: Jean Simpson

Joie De Vivre
Duke of Perth

Mr Iain Stuart Robertson
John of Bon Accord
The Bees of Maggieknockater
The Cuckoo Clock
Mrs Stuart Linnell
MacLeod's Fancy
Foxhill Court
The Blue Mess Jacket

separator

Wednesday 11th May: Katy Kendall, Peter Dixon, Annette Hughes

The Flight of the Falcon
Best Set in the Hall

The Fireworks Reel
Uncle Isaac
The Flying Spur
Father Connelly's Jig
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
The Dancing Master
Polharrow Burn
Miss Eleanor
The Singing Sands
Miinister on the Loch

separator

Wednesday 4th May: Jim Cook

Cutty Sark
The White Heather Jig

The Pines of Pitlochry
Nottingham Lace
The First Rain of Spring
Bratach Bana
The Rutland Reel
Gothenburg's Welcome
Monadh Liath
Argyll Strathspey
MacDonald of the Isles

separator

Wednesday 27th April: Rachel Wilton

Pelorus Jack
Torridon Lassies

The Festival Man
My Heather Hills
The 51st Travellers
Orpington Caledonians
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Gardeners' Fantasia

separator

Wednesday 20th April: Peter Dixon

Liquid Assets
The Falls of Rogie

J.B. Milne
Bonavista
James Gray
Yan Tan Tethera
The Lochalsh Reel
Quarries' Jig
Jenny Freeman's Strathspey
The Singing Sands

separator

Wednesday 13th April: Ken Martlew

EH3 7AF
The Duke & Duchess of Edinburgh

Blooms of Bon Accord
The Torridon Cross
Ramadan-ce
Widdershins (Martlew)
Monadh Liath
Deer Friends

separator

Wednesday 23rd March: Catriona Bennett

Liquid Assets
Mairi's Wedding

Father Connelly's Jig
Angus MacLeod
Uncle Isaac
Best Set in the Hall
Reel of the 51st Division
The Byron Strathspey
The Bonnie Lass O' Bon Accord
Gang the Same Gate

separator

Wednesday 16th March: Deborah Draffin

The Flight of the Falcon
The Irish Rover

Schiehallion
The First Rain of Spring
MacLeod's Fancy
The Blackwater Reel
Ian Powrie's Farewell to Auchterarder
Northern Lights
Argyll Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 9th March: Jim Cook

Joie de Vivre
The Fireworks Reel

MacLeod's Wedding
Father Connelly's Jig
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
The Happy Weasel
Broadway
The Corian Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 2nd March: Jean Simpson

Hooper's Jig
John of Bon Accord

Anniversary Reel
The Flight of the Falcon
Queen's View
Gothenburg's Welcome
The Muirs of Greywell
The Plantation Reel
Aird of Coigach
Cullen Skink
The Gentleman
The Moray Rant

separator

Wednesday 24th February: Deborah Draffin

Shiftin' Bobbins
Bratach Bana

The Craven Jig
The Pines of Pitlochry
James Gray
The First Rain of Spring
The Countess of Dunmore's Reel
Northern Lights
Scotch Mist
Miss Gibson's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 17th February: Katy Kendall & Annette Hughes

Liquid Assets
Midnight Oil
Angus MacLeod
Ramadan-ce
1314
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Falls of Rogie
Muirland Willie
Blooms of Bon Accord
Midsummer Common
Cape Town Wedding

separator

Wednesday 10th February: Ken Martlew

Liquid Assets
Best Set in The Hall

Lady in Red (Scott)
The Torridon Cross
Uncle Isaac
The Falls of Rogie
The Cooper’s Wife (Mitchell)
Linnea’s Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 3rd February: Jenny Kendrick

Ramadan-ce
The Irish Rover

The Australian Ladies (Campbell)
Blooms of Bon Accord
Polharrow Burn
Torridon Lassies
Father Connelly's Jig
MacDonald of The Isles
Sands of Morar
The Rose of The North

separator

Wednesday 27th January: Peter Dixon & Others

Pelorus Jack
The Duke and Duchess of Edinburgh

The Kelloholm Jig
Midnight Oil
Angus MacLeod
The Torridon Cross
Mairi's Wedding
Uncle Isaac
Midsummer Common
The Corian Strathspey
The Minister on the Loch

separator

Wednesday 20th January: Brian Pierson

Light and Airy
The Duke of Perth

Lena's Kitchen
Mrs Stuart Linnell
Hunter's Moon
The Falls of Rogie
1314
The Hazel Tree
Miss Eleanor
Kilkenny Castle
Montparnasse

separator

Wednesday 13th January: Jim Cook

Liquid Assets
Swiss Lassie

The Cuckoo Clock
The Muirs of Greywell
1314
The First Rain of Spring
Lady in Red (Scott)
The Blackwater Reel
St Columba's Strathspey
Broadway
Autumn in Appin

separator

Wednesday 6th January: Jean Simpson

EH3 7AF
Bratach Bana

My Heather Hills
Mr Iain Stuart Robertson
The Fireworks Reel
Castle of Mey
Baldovan Reel
Never At Sea
Muirland Willie
Cape Town Wedding
Indian River Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 16th December: Jim Cook

Shiftin Bobbins
Ramadan-ce

Torridon Lassies
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Black Mountain Reel
Angus MacLeod
The Muirs of Greywell
Midnight Oil
Best Set in The Hall
Father Connelly's Jig
A Christmas Ceilidh
City of Belfast 
The Gentleman

separator

Wednesday 9th December: Sin See

Maxwell's Rant
The Irish Rover

Ian Powrie's Farewell to Auchterarder
Inverneill House
Seton's Ceilidh Band
Milton's Welcome
Quarries' Jig
The First Rain of Spring
Bonnie Stronshiray
Miss Eleanor
Scotch Mist

separator

Wednesday 2nd December: Annette Hughes & Katy Kendall

Pelorus Jack
J.B. Milne

Reel of the Puffins
Liquid Assets
Blooms of Bon Accord
Quarries' Jig
Glastonbury Tor
The Sailor
Butterscotch & Honey
Midsummer Common
Autumn in Appin

separator

Wednesday 25th November: Sin See

The Flight of the Falcon
Rama dan-ce

Angus MacLeod
Anniversary Reel
Gothenburg's Welcome
Mrs Stuart Linnell
Ramadan-ce
Torridon Lassies
John Cass
Brunette d'Ecosse
Cape Town Wedding
The Double Diamond Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 18th November: Rachel Wilton

EH3 7AF
John of Bon Accord

Inchmickery
Back To The Fireside
Midnight Oil
The Inimitable Derek
Coats Land
The Rose of The North

separator

Wednesday 11th November: Jim Cook

Liquid Assets
The Falls of Rogie

Mrs Stuart Linnell
Midnight Oil
Glastonbury Tor
The First Rain of Spring
Midsummer Common
The Library of Birmingham
separator

Wednesday 4th November: Deborah Draffin

Hooper's Jig
The Fireworks Reel

1314
The Falls of Rogie
Queen's View
The First Rain of Spring
John of Bon Accord
The Garry Strathspey
Midsummer Common

separator

Wednesday 28th October: Maureen Campbell

Liquid Assets
Mairi's Wedding

Mr Iain Stuart Robertson
The Torridon Cross
The Whirling Dervishes
The Ruby Rant
Cape Town Wedding
The Library of Birmingham

separator

Wednesday 21st October: Jenny Kendrick

The Sailor
The Irish Rover

Liquid Assets
Equilibrium
The Dancing Master
Gothenburg's Welcome
The Australian Ladies (Campbell)
The Clansman
Cherrybank Gardens
Anna Holden's Strathspey
Miss Milligan's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 14th October: Danielle & Jerry Reinstein

EH3 7AF
The Fireworks Reel

The Committee Meeting
Rodney's Rant
The Riviera Reel
The Muirs of Greywell
The Tri-Mariner
Culla Bay
Brunette d'Ecosse
Montparnasse

separator

Wednesday 7th October: Ken Martlew

The Flight of the Falcon
Bratach Bana

The Torridon Cross
1314
John Cass
Scott Meikle
The Cuckoo Clock
Neil M. Grant
Barbara's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 30th September 2015: Brian Pierson

Ramadan-ce
Swiss Lassie

New Forest Wedding
The Flight of the Falcon
Uncle Isaac
The Whirling Dervishes
The Immigrant Lass
Mrs Hamilton of Wishaw
Foxhill Court
Rougemont Castle

separator

Wednesday 23rd September 2015: Jim Cook

Shiftin' Bobbins
Best Set in the Hall

Quarries' Jig
Angus MacLeod
The Whirling Dervishes
The Luckenbooth Brooch
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
Anna Holden's Strathspey
Scotch Mist

separator