Dances done in Richmond 2014-2015 Season


Dance Programmes

Wednesday 3rd June 2015: Club Members

The De'il Amang the Tailors
Bratach Bana

Best Set in The Hall
The Fireworks Reel
The Pines of Pitlochry
Glastonbury Tor
Torridon Lassies
The Plantation Reel
Ian Powrie's Farewell to Auchterarder
Ramadan-ce
Gang the Same Gate
MacDonald of the Isles
Butterscotch and Honey
Mist O'er the Loch

Wednesday 27th May: Jean Simpson

Castle of Mey
The Fireworks Reel

John of Bon Accord
The Golden Pheasant
The Falls of Rogie
Blooms of Bon Accord
New Forest Wedding
The Blue Mess Jacket
Dunsinane
Cullen Skink

Wednesday 20th May: Maureen Campbell

The Flight of the Falcon
Ramadan-ce

Macphail's Magic
Kelloholm Jig
The Torridon Cross
Caddam Wood
Furth o'Clyde
Foxhill Court
Linnea's Strathspey

separator

Wednesday 13th May: Jim Cook

EH3 7AF
Best Set in the Hall

Lady in Red (Scott)
The Rutland Reel
Father Connelly's Jig
Castle of Mey
Flight to Melbourne
Alltshellach
Kilkenny Castle

separator

6th May: Jim Cook

Maxwell's Rant
Duke of Perth

Lady in Red (Scott)
The Clansman
Peat Fire Flame
The Lochalsh Reel
MacLeod's Fancy
Cape Town Wedding
Barbara's Strathspey
MacDonald of The Isles

separator

29th April: Sin See

The Flight of the Falcon
The Duke and Duchess of Edinburgh

Hunter's Moon  
The Dundee City Police Jig
The Cuckoo Clock
Midnight Oil
Blooms of Bon Accord
Alltshellach
The Golden Wedding Strathspey
St Columba's Strathspey
separator

22nd April: Sin See

The Sailor
Bratach Bana

Best Set in the Hall
Uncle Isaac
Summer Wooing
The Flight of the Falcon
Nottingham Lace
Gothenburg's Welcome
Autumn in Appin
The Golden Wedding Strathspey
City of Belfast
John McAlpin

separator

15th April: Brian Pierson

Hooper's Jig
The Irish Rover

The Fireworks Reel
Quarries' Jig
New Forest Wedding
The Dancing Master
A Trip to Edinburgh
Cape Town Wedding
Gardeners' Fantasia
Mist O'er The Loch

separator

25th March: Sin See

Ramadan-ce
Mairi's Wedding

Hunter's Moon
Glastonbury Tor
James Gray
The Recumbent Stone
Uncle Isaac
The White Heather Jig
Bonnie Lass O' Bon Accord
Culla Bay
Rougemont Castle

separator

18th March : Jean Simpson

Pelorus Jack
The Duke of Perth

The Flight of The Falcon
The Fireworks Reel
The Clansman
The Golden Pheasant
Scott Meikle
Mrs Stuart Linnell
Cape Town Wedding
The Gentleman
Neidpath Castle
The Blue Mess Jacket

11th March : Rachel Wilton

Ramadan-ce
Bratach Bana

Thirteen-Fourteen
Rye Twist
Links With St Petersburg
Twa Rogueish Een
Linnea's Strathspey

4th March 2015 : Deborah Draffin

EH3 7AF
Best Set in The Hall

1314 (Thirteen-Fourteen)
Scott Meikle
Cadgers in The Canongate
Winter Park
Mist O'er The Loch
My Friend Joe

25th February 2015 : Jenny Kendrick

West's Hornpipe
The Falls of Rogie

Cadgers in The Canongate
The Pines of Pitlochry
The Clansman
Johnnie Walker
The Kelloholm Jig
MacPhail's Magic
Mist O'er The Loch
The Dundee Whaler

18th February 2015 : Jim Cook

Hooper's Jig
Ramadan-ce

Rye Twist
The Blackwater Reel
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Nurseryman
The Happy Weasel
Major Ian Stewart
Cullen Skink
Margaret Parker's Strathspey

11th February 2015 : Elaine Wilde

Castle of Mey
Mairi's Wedding

Midnight Oil
Peat Fire Flame
Gothenburg's Welcome
The Dancing Master
Barbara's Strathspey
Sands of Morar

4th February 2015 : Jean Simpson, Sue Marshall, Katy Kendall

The Lochalsh Reel
The Duke and Duchess of Edinburgh

The Cooper's Wife
Fisherman's Reel
Gaelforce Wind
Quarries' Jig
Ramadan-ce
Angus MacLeod
The Tri-Mariner
The Belle of Bon Accord
Dunsinane

28th January 2015 : Ken Martlew

Joie de Vivre
Swiss Lassie

Twa Rogueish Een
The Cuckoo Clock
Links With St Petersburg
Torridon Cross
Cullen Skink
The Silver Strathspey

21st January 2015 : Jean Simpson

EH3 7AF
Shiftin' Bobbins

The Blackwater Reel
The Falls of Rogie
The Flight of the Falcon
The Tri-Mariner
MacLeod's Fancy
The Plantation Reel
Dunsinane
Indian River Strathspey

14th January 2015 : Jim Cook

Maxwell's Rant
Ramadan-ce

Peat Fire Flame
Gothenburg's Welcome
Nottingham Lace
Anniversary Reel
Castle of Mey
Furth O' Clyde
The Valentine
Kilkenny Castle
Autumn in Appin

7th January 2015 : Sin See

The Sailor
Best Set in The Hall

Glastonbury Tor
Olive MacNeil of Hayes
The Irish Rover
Hunter's Moon
Ramadan-ce
Sands of Morar
Rougemont Castle

17th December : Jean Simpson

Scott Meikle
Mairi's Wedding

Best Set in The Hall
James Gray
Mrs Stuart Linnell
The Fireworks Reel
Equilibrium
Aird of Coigach
Father Connelly's Jig
The Cashmere Shawl
Barbara's Strathspey
The Wind on Loch Fyne

10th December : Rachel Wilton

Jennifer's Jig
Bratach Bana

Midnight Oil
The Dancing Master
The Glenalmond Gamekeeper
Uncle Isaac
Twa Rogueish E'en
Ramadan-ce
Cullen Skink
Cherrybank Gardens

3rd December : Sin See

Hooper's Jig
John of Bon Accord

Links With St Petersburg
The Kandahar Reel
Torridon Cross
Cape Breton Island
The Falls of Rogie
Linnea's Strathspey
Rougemont Castle
Culla Bay
The Gentleman

26th November: Jean Simpson

The Hazel Tree
The Fireworks Reel

St Andrew's of Brampton
The Flight of The Falcon
Father Connelly's Jig
The Cooper's Wife (Mitchell)
Midsummer Madness
The Blacksmith of Elgin
Blooms of Bon Accord
Foxhill Court
Barbara's Strathspey
The Moray Rant

19th November: Jenny Kendrick

West's Hornpipe
Torridon Lassies

Peat Fire Flame
The White Heather Jig
Cramond Bridge
The Pines of Pitlochry
Inchmickery
The Garry Strathspey
The Golden Years 3

12th November: Sin See

EH3 7AF
The Duke and Duchess of Edinburgh

Links With St Petersburg
The Reel of the Puffins
Nottingham Lace
C'est L'Amour
Mrs Stuart Linnell
Glastonbury Tor
Alison Rose
Margaret Parker's Strathspey
Linnea's Strathspey

5th November: Jim Cook

Castle of Mey
The Irish Rover

The Fireworks Reel
The Kelloholm Jig
Gothenburg's Welcome
The Bees of Maggieknockater
The Falls of Rogie
Out of Thin Air
Ruby Red
Butterscotch and Honey

29th October: Annette Hughes & Other Club Members

Joie de Vivre
Bratach Bana

Olive MacNeil of Hayes
J.B. Milne
James Gray
Gaelforce Wind
Bonnie Anne
Glastonbury Tor
Ian Powrie's Farewell to Auchterader
Jacqui Watson's Strathspey
The Minister on the Loch
The Cashmere Shawl
Summer in Assynt

22nd October: Jenny Kendrick

Shiftin' Bobbins
Best Set in the Hall

St Andrew's of Brampton
Peat Fire Flame
Olive MacNeil of Hayes
Joie de Vivre
Scott Meikle
Napier's Index
Miss Gibson's Strathspey
The Rose of the North

15th October: Catriona Bennett

Hooper's Jig
Mairi's Wedding

Peat Fire Flame
Cape Breton Island
Gothenburg's Welcome
The Fireworks Reel
The Dundee City Police Jig
The Dream Catcher
The Cashmere Shawl
City of Belfast

8th October: Jim Cook

Pelorus Jack
Duke of Perth

Midnight Oil
Castle of Mey
The Meeting of the Waters
Best Set in the Hall
Swiss Lassie
Cape Breton Island
Barbara's Strathspey
Sands of Morar
Cherrybank Gardens

1st October: Ken Martlew

Maxwell's Rant
John of Bon Accord

The Dancing Master
Gothenburg's Welcome
Black Black Oil
The Fireworks Reel
Newburgh Jig
Barbara's Strathspey
Foxhill Court

24th September: Jean Simpson

Lochalsh Reel
Torridon Lassies

Midnight Oil
Polharrow Burn
The Button Boy
Ray Milbourne
Midsummer Madness
Trip to Bavaria
Sands of Morar
Blue Mess Jacket

17th September: Annette Hughes & Other Club Members

The Sailor
Mrs MacPherson of Inveran

Reel of the Puffins
Angus MacLeod
The Earl of Mansfield
Castle of Mey
DJ's Jig
Torridon Lassies
It Wasnae Me
Miss Gibson's Strathspey
Leaving Benbecula
Rose of the North